A-O-A Hong Kong Guidebook
|
Prix: 2,23 EUR Vendeur: Theologia Books ( Canterbury, KEN, United Kingdom) Publisher: Hong Kong Tourist Association, Hong Kong Description: Good copy. Colour throughout. 287 pages Reliure: Couverture rigide Hong Kong Tourist Association, Color Illustrations Prix: 2,27 EUR Vendeur: Daniel Pailes Book Service ( Salisbury, MA, U.S.A.) Publisher: The Hong Kong and Shangai Banking Corporation Subject: FRENCH, GERMAN, SPANISH, CHINESE Description: Hard Cover. Very Good. A-O-A Hong Kong Guidebook 1970's Reliure: Couverture rigide Hong Kong Tourist Association Prix: 3,75 EUR Vendeur: Arundel Books ( Seattle, WA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Hong Kong Tourist Association, Hong Kong Subject: TRAVEL HONG KONG GUIDES Description: Minor highlighter marking. Reliure: Couverture rigide Prix: 3,79 EUR Vendeur: Saw Mill Books ( FOSTER, RI, U.S.A.) Publisher: Hongkong Hotel Association Subject: TRAVEL HOTELS HONG KONG CHINA Description: Fine copy. Reliure: Couverture rigide Prix: 3,79 EUR Vendeur: BEARLY USED BOOKS ( Enfield, NH, U.S.A.) Publisher: Hong Kong Tourist Associatio Subject: TRAVEL Description: VG/VG boards 3 1/2x5 in., no dj, slight shelfwear, bookmark attatched to book with ribbon. Boards green with gold lettering. Couverture: Jaquette Reliure: Couverture rigide Prix: 3,79 EUR Vendeur: Gray's Used and Rare Books ( Indiana, PA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Hong Kong: American Oriental Associates, 1967 Subject: HONG KONG TOURISM GENERAL Description: Soft Cover. Good/Good Minus. This is a guidebook of almost 200 pages prepared by AOA and distributed by various hotels. , in this instance the Peninsula. First few pages are pictures of accomodations at the Peninsula, with a list of services and of room service prices including alcohol. Following that is some of usual guide material, but mostly advertisements for various places of business. Text is fine, but cover is a bit crinkled and is soiled around edges. Couverture: Jaquette Reliure: Couverture souple Walter K Hoffman Prix: 4,44 EUR Vendeur: Fairlane Books ( St. Albans, VT, U.S.A.) Publisher: A-O-A Subject: GUIDEBOOKS HONG KONG CHINA Description: A-O-A Ltd., Kwun Tong, Hong Kong, no date or ed. stated, 5.25 tall, red hardcover, ***VG/--***, last few pages are detached, o/w in very good condition, binding tight, text clean and bright, 265 pp., a guidebook from the Ambassador Hotel, lists and descr" Reliure: Couverture rigide Hoffman, Walter Prix: 4,55 EUR Vendeur: Book Nook ( Mexico, MO, U.S.A.) Publisher: A-O-A, Hong Kong, 1957, Description: (black leather cover, in good cond.) Reliure: Couverture rigide Hoffman, Walter K Prix: 4,70 EUR Vendeur: BookshopBaltimore ( Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.) Publisher: Manson House Subject: TRAVEL HONG KONG GUIDE HISTORY OF CHINA CHINESE GUIDEBOOK OPERA BOOKSHOPS BOOKSTORES IN BUSINESSES Description: Illustrated throughout. 208 pages. Edition 2/70. Flexible leather covers. Hoffman, Walter K. Prix: 5,10 EUR Vendeur: Storybook House ( Southampton, ON, Canada) Publisher: Hong Kong Tourist Assoc, Hong Kong Reliure: Couverture rigide Hoffman, Walter K. Prix: 5,27 EUR Vendeur: Top Notch Books ( Tolar, TX, U.S.A.) Publisher: Hong Kong Hotels Association, Hong Kong Subject: TRAVEL Description: Book is clean & tight. No date given. Reliure: Couverture rigide Prix: 5,00 EUR Vendeur: Librairie du CHAT PITRE ( St- Maurice- Montcouronne, -, France) Publisher: with The Empress Hotel Reliure: Couverture rigide Walter K. Hoffman Prix: 5,68 EUR Vendeur: Prairie Wind ( Eldora, IA, U.S.A.) Publisher: South China Morning Post, Ltd. none Subject: OTHER Description: Soft Cover. Good. Ex-Library. Reliure: Couverture souple Walter K. Hoffman Prix: 5,69 EUR Vendeur: Bank of Books ( Ventura, CA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Walter K. Hoffman Description: NO DJ. Reliure: Couverture rigide Hoffman, Walter K. Prix: 6,03 EUR Vendeur: Bob's Books of Oxford ( Oxford, NY, U.S.A.) Publisher: A-O-A, Hong Kong Subject: TRAVEL, VACATION, ORIENT, GUIDES, SIGHTSEEING Description: March 1966 hardcover. VERY CLEAN, WHITE & SOLID. No marks, names, stickers or tears. Clean, bright, red cloth cover, gilt title. "Compliments of The Ambassador Hotel". A 208 page guidebook to Hong Kong and Kowloon, with a pull out map of both in a pocket inside the back cover. Very light cover wear. Reliure: Couverture rigide Hoffman, Walter K Prix: 6,06 EUR Vendeur: Julian Brogi, Bookseller ( Dallas, OR, U.S.A.) Publisher: Hong Kong Hotels Assoc. Subject: EARLY TRAVEL GUIDES Description: 208 pp. Illustrated. Hilton postcard and business cards for a HK tailor, optician & jeweller laid in. In cream leatherette covers w/ silver & gilt decoration. Contents like new. Covers lightly soiled & discolored. Reliure: Couverture rigide Prix: 6,06 EUR Vendeur: flightline books ( somerset, uk, United Kingdom) Publisher: Hong Kong Tourist Association, Hong Kong Description: Good/No Jacket. Burgundy leatherette type cover with gilt letters and to spine, 3 and 1/2" by 5" with 255 pages. If paying by credit card please pay direct through abe. No date but poss. C. 1980's. Reliure: Couverture rigide Hoffman, Walter K. Prix: 6,82 EUR Vendeur: James W. Roberts ( Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.) Publisher: American Oriental Associates Tours Ltd. (A-O-A) HONG KONG 1968 Subject: CHINA, TRAVEL GUIDES Description: A good copy. 4 1/2" x 8" Hardbound. 200pp. Edition 3/68. Num. bw. and color ills., maps. Mar. 1968. [2/1]. Reliure: Couverture rigide A-O-A Hong Kong Guidebook: Official Guidebook(ISBN: 0804813019) Walter K. Hoffman (compiled by) Prix: 7,58 EUR Vendeur: Jaden Bookshop ( Kirkland, QC, Canada) Publisher: Hong Kong Tourist Association, Hong Kong Subject: GUIDEBOOK; TRAVEL; HONG KONG Description: 271 pages; profusly illustrated in color and b&w; includes indexs, maps, etc. Book/binding is brown leatherette on boards; gilt lettering on cover and spine; red ribbon page marker with board. Text clean & unmarked on glossy, white pages. Compliments of the Peninsula Group. Reliure: Couverture rigide Hoffman, Walter K. Prix: 7,58 EUR Vendeur: R & A Petrilla, Booksellers ( Roosevelt, NJ, U.S.A.) Publisher: Hong Kong Tourist Assoc, Hong Kong Subject: TRAVELS ABROAD GUIDEBOOKS CHINA HONG KONG KOWLOON FOREIGN GUIDE Description: 287pp, index, bookmark sewn in. Illustrated throughout from photographs, many in color, maps. Reliure: Couverture rigide Prix: 8,36 EUR Vendeur: beckfarmbooks ( Kelling, NOR, United Kingdom) Publisher: A-O-A Ltd, Hong Kong Description: Complimentary Souvenir Copy (With the Compliments of Shamrock). 270 pages. Illustrated. Turquoise leatherette style covers with silver lettering. Pages 259-270 unstitched. Circa.1994. Reliure: Couverture rigide Hoffman, Walter K. Prix: 9,10 EUR Vendeur: PERIPLUS LINE LLC ( East Glastonbury, CT, U.S.A.) Publisher: Walter K. Hoffman/American Oriental Associates Tours Ltd., Kowloon HK Subject: HONG KONG GUIDEBOOK ASIA TRAVEL KOWLOON CHINA HOTELS TOURS Description: Guidebook - "Compliments of the Peninsula" [Hotel, Kowloon, HK] - Very Good+ hardcover - Kowloon HK: Walter K. Hoffman/American Oriental Associates Tours Ltd., 1967 published for the 1968 season - 12mo/7.75" tall x 4.5" - gilt lettered navy blue pebblegrain stiff covers - color & b&w photos & maps - faint foxing/sunning to top edge & upper outer edge; otherwise clean, tight, as new with no markings of any kind - index - 200pp. Official Guidebook of the Hong Kong Hotels Association. Prix: 9,10 EUR Vendeur: Ondeckonline ( Gig Harbor, WA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Hong Kong: A-O-A Limited, 1979 Description: Hardcover brown leatherette pocketbook. In very good condition. Reliure: Couverture rigide Hoffman, Walter Prix: 11,37 EUR Vendeur: Holzsager's Books ( Washington, DC, U.S.A.) Publisher: Hong Kong, Mandarin Hotel, 1971 Description: VG- red leatherette HB, no DJ. 4 1/2 by 8 inches248 pages. Reliure: Couverture rigide Hong Kong Tourist Association Prix: 13,27 EUR Vendeur: All Booked Up ( Louisville, KY, U.S.A.) Publisher: Hong Kong Tourist Association Subject: TRAVEL, ORIENT, Description: Brown leather shows light edgewear. This was given by the HongKong Hilton with advertisements for the hotel plus many tips for the travelers. The pages are clean, tight and unmarked. Reliure: Couverture rigide Edition: Edition originale Les resultats ne correspond à votre recherche? Utilisez nous recherche avancée:
|
Livres du jour
VACANCES GOURMANDES EN FRANCE GAZETTE DU DIMANCHE (LA) N°344 du 18-09-1887 YogaKids Kamasutra VIE ET MOEURS DES ABEILLES Rochefort Ville Thermale, carrefour du Tourisme en Aunis-Saintonge Caractéristique des styles Sbang-Sbang 07 MICKEY AND CO DISNEY 30*30 QUAND LES POULES AURONT DES DENTS

